June 7 | 5:00 - 9:00 PM
1st Friday June

Throughout Downtown & Lark Street
Saturdays | 11:00 PM
90s Night

Tuesdays | 5:45 PM
African Dance Class

June 8 | 7:30 PM
Albany Empire vs Baltimore Brigade

June 22 | 3:30 PM
Albany Empire vs Baltimore Brigade

June 1 | 3:30 PM
Albany Empire vs Washington Valor

June 6-August 1
Alive at Five

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Best Damn Open Mic Ever!

Sundays | 7:30 PM
Blues Jam

June 7 | 7:30 PM
Brian Lapoint & the Joints

June 6 | 4:00 PM
Brooklyn-Queens Day

June 1 | 11:00 AM & 6:00 PM
Capital Walls: Mural Bike Tour

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Cleeos Free Hotdog Thursdays

June 15 | 2:00 PM
Crawfish Boil

Wednesdays | 7:15 PM
Crystal Conversations

June 13 | 7:30 PM
Diva & The Dirty Boys

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Downtown Farmers Market

September 16 - October 20, 2019
Enterprising Waters: New York’s Erie Canal

June 20 | 5:00 PM
Free Community Block Party

Thursdays | 12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Concerts

Fridays | 11:00 PM
Fresh Squeeze Fridays

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

June 16 | 7:00 PM
Ginuwine, Dru Hill, Donell Jones

Fridays | 12:45-4:00 PM
Historic Downtown Albany Food Tour

May 23 - June 22
Interact: /ˌɪn·tərˈækt/

June 15 & 16 | 11:00 AM
James Brown Brunch

June 3 | 7:30 PM
Jim Gaudet and the Railroad Boys

June 17 | 8:00 PM
Jokes at Da Pub

June 22 | 12:00 PM
Juneteenth: A South Pearl Street Festival

June 29 | 7:30 PM
Lucky Valentines

June 28 | 7:30 PM
Madison VanDenburg and Moriah Formica

June 4 | 8:00 PM
Mini Mansions

June 1 | 1:00 PM
Modern Calligraphy Workshop with Holly Winnie

Wednesdays | 6:15 AM
Morning Rev Class

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
Move with Intention with Vanessa Marrufo

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Name That Tune

June 7-10
NEXT ACT! New Play Summit 8

June 3 | 6:00 PM
Other Half Beer Dinner

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
Readings by Poetik

June 19 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Resident Game Night

at Tricentennial Park | Broadway & Columbia Street
Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Retro Video Game Night

Wednesdays & Thursdays | 8:00 AM
Rise + Align with Jamella

Thursdays | 5:00 PM
Root3d Flow

June 1 | 1:00 PM
Salute To Pride Drag Brunch Benefit

June 12 | 5:00 PM
Score! Celebrating 20 Years Of Carmie Hope!

June 26 | 12:00 PM
Sexual Harassment Training for NYS Employers and their Employees

June 4 | 8:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band Showcase

Second Monday | 7:00 PM
Skip Parsons

Sundays | 6:00 PM
Slow Your Roll

Wednesdays | 6:00 PM
Soulful Flow with JVanay

Saturdays | 10:00 AM
Stand Up + Act Out

June 1 | 8:00 PM
The Commonheart w/s/g Oobleck

June 20 | 7:30 PM
The El Dorados

June 15 | 7:30 PM
The Lost Art

June 14 | 7:30 PM
The Lustre Kings

June 8 | 2:30 PM
The Ultimate Challenge flag football game

June 26 | 7:30 PM
Theresa Caputo Live! The Experience

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Nights Live

Wednesdays-Sundays
USS Slater Tours

Mondays | 7:00 PM
West African Drum & Dance Series