October 16 | 7:00 PM
107.7 GNA’s Secret Star Acoustic Jam

October 4 | 5:00 - 9:00 PM
1st Friday - October

Throughout Downtown & Lark Street
October 26 | 9:00 PM
6th Annual HOLLOWeen Bash

Saturdays | 11:00 PM
90s Night

October 6 | 5:00 PM
A Little Music Festival

October 7 | 6:00 PM
AAA Hudson Valley Presents: Alaska Land & Sea Vacations by Princess Cruises

October 13 | 1:00 PM
Albany All Stars Roller Derby

October 5 | 7:00 PM
Albany premier of The Pretenders

October 19 | 7:30 PM
Albany Symphony Opening Night | Pictures at an Exhibition

October 16 | 9:00 PM
An Evening with That 1 Guy

October 16 | 9:00 PM
An Evening with That1Guy

Fridays | Noon
Barre Flow

Tuesdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Thursdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Sundays | 10:00 AM
Beginners Ashtanga Yoga

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Best Damn Open Mic Ever!

October 26 | 10:00 AM
Breakfast with Grand Street

Every day
Capital Walls

September 25-November 1
Capitol Hauntings Tours

October 26 | 11:00 AM
Cinderella

October 26 | 10:00 PM
City Fear Hall 2019

Wednesdays | 7:15 PM
Crystal Conversations

September 6 - October 4
Dorothy Englander Then & Now: Journey

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Downtown Farmers Market

October 12 | 8:00 PM
Dream Theater

September 16 - October 20, 2019
Enterprising Waters: New York’s Erie Canal

October 11-12
Far Shot Recreation Open House

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Femme Group

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Camp

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Strength

Saturdays | 8:30 AM
FIT Strength

Mondays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

Wednesdays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

Fridays | 11:00 PM
Fresh Squeeze Fridays

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

October 3 | 9:00 PM
Gratefully Yours

October 22 | 5:00 PM
Grosse Ile: Island of Hope and Sorrow for the Irish

October 31 | 9:00 PM
Halloween Dance Party

October 26 | 10:00 PM
Halloween Night Party

October 27 | Noon
Halloween Spooktacular

October 20 | 1:00 PM
Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone - Family Fun Day

Thru October 29
Haunted Pub Crawls

October 26 | 7:00 PM
Haunted Voices: Halloween Stories from Ireland and America

Thursdays | 7:30 PM
HIM: Healing in Masculinity

Fridays | 12:45-4:00 PM
Historic Downtown Albany Food Tour

October 22 | 6:00 PM
History Café: Protest, Pride, & Community: Representing LGBTQ+ Stories in the NYSM Collection

October 19
Hot Wheel Monster Trucks Live

October 19 | 11:00 AM
Hounds of Halloween 3!

Doggo trick-or-treating and Costumed Canine Contest
October 27 | 8:00 PM
In This Moment

October 4 | 8:00 PM
Incubus

October 10 | 7:00 PM
Jerry Seinfeld

October 10-13
Jurassic World Live Tour

October 26 | 8:00 PM
Kansas

Mondays | 5:30 PM
Kemetic Yoga + Reiki with Sasha Baxter

Thursdays | 5:30 PM
Kick Boxing

October 6 | 8:00 PM
Lake Street Dive

October 30 | 7:00 PM
Lecture by Kevin Jennings, President of the Tenement Museum, NYC

October 3 | 8:00 PM
Lee Brice

September 27-October 20
Lobby Hero

Wednesdays | 6:15 AM
Morning Rev Class

Tuesdays | 6:15 PM
Move With Intention

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Name That Tune

October 25 | 8:00 PM
Nick Offerman

Mondays | Noon
Pilates

Mondays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Wednesdays | Noon
Pilates

Wednesdays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Saturdays | 10:00 AM
Pilates Stretch

October 30 | 7:00 PM
Pints N Pumpkins

Tuesdays | 5:30 PM
Pound

October 3 | 7:00 PM
Rambling House: Traditional Irish Music

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
Readings by Poetik

Thursdays | 8:00 AM
Rise + Align with Jamella

October 11 | 8:00 PM
Ron White

Thursdays | 5:00 PM
Root3d Flow Yoga

Saturdays | 11:15 AM
Saturday Sessions Yoga

Starts October 19
Self Care Toolbox

October 5 | 1:00 PM
Siena Basketball Sneak Preview

October 19 | 4:00 PM
Sips N Sausage

Second Monday | 7:00 PM
Skip Parsons

Sundays | 6:00 PM
Slow Your Roll

October 11 | 9:00 PM
SoDown, DMVU, MENTALLY ILL and Since julEYE

October 26-27 | Noon
Sonya Babineau Tarot Card Reader

Wednesdays | 6:00 PM
Soulful Flow with JVanay

Saturdays | 12:30 PM
Stand Up + Act Out | De-stress through theater

Tuesdays | 7:45 PM
Support 101

October 31 | 8:00 PM
Team Trivia Costume Contest

October 24 | 5:30 PM
ThanksGathering Celebration

October 31 | 8:00 PM
The Breakfast Presents Fonghoulish Freakout w/ Wurliday

October 9 | 8:00 PM
The Head and The Heart

October 21 | 7:00 PM
The Rocky Horror Picture Show w/ Barry Bostwick

October 9 | 7:00 PM
The Wit and Wisdom of Oscar Wilde

October 12 | 1:00 PM
Tiaras and Tequilas Drag Brunch

October 24 - December 21
Tom Koken exhibit

October 24 | 3:00 PM
Tom Koken exhibit opening

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Nights Live

Wednesdays-Sundays
USS Slater Tours

Mondays | 7:00 PM
West African Drum & Dance Series

Tuesdays | Noon
Yoga

Thursdays | Noon
Yoga

October 17 | 5:30 PM
YOGA on TAP

Saturdays | 9:00 AM
Zumba

Mondays | 5:30 PM
Zumba

Wednesdays | 5:30 PM
Zumba