August 2
1st Friday August

Throughout Downtown & Lark Street
August 24 | 4:00 PM
2019 Margarita Bar Crawl - Albany

Saturdays | 11:00 PM
90s Night

August 3 | 8:00 PM
Aaron Rhoades, Ampevene, and Yeah Universe

August 1 | 8:00 PM
Alive After 5

June 6-August 1
Alive at Five

August 11 | 8:00 PM
ArenaBowl

August 17 | 3:00 PM
ArenaBowl Win Block Party

August 20-25
Aurora Games

August 29 | 6:30 PM
Avengers: Endgame

Thursdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Fridays | Noon
Barre Flow

Tuesdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

August 23 | 9:00 PM
Bear Grass, Sydney Worthley, Caro & Angie

Sundays | 10:00 AM
Beginners Ashtanga Yoga

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Best Damn Open Mic Ever!

July 12 - August 16
Beyond Limits

August 31 | 9:00 AM
Catch the Vision: No More Silence

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Cleeos Free Hotdog Thursdays

August 9 | 7:00 PM
Coin Dropping for a Cause

August 17 | Noon
Community Block Party

Wednesdays | 7:15 PM
Crystal Conversations

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Downtown Farmers Market

August 9 | 7:30 PM
ECECNY charity show hosted by Makes My Blood Dance

September 16 - October 20, 2019
Enterprising Waters: New York’s Erie Canal

August 15 | 6:30 PM
Ferris Buellers Day Off | Bites Camera Action

Fridays | 5:00 PM
FIT Camp

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Camp

Wednesdays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Strength

Mondays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

Saturdays | 8:30 AM
FIT Strength

August 3 | 11:00 AM
Fort Orange General Store 2nd Anniversary Celebration

August 28 | 5:30 PM
Free movie: RBG

Fridays | 11:00 PM
Fresh Squeeze Fridays

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

August 17 | 9:00 PM
Glass Pony and Caribbean Sun Band

Fridays | 12:45-4:00 PM
Historic Downtown Albany Food Tour

August 24 | 8:00 PM
Honey Slider, Belle Skinner, and Jules Olson

August 7 | 1:00 PM
Hotel Transylvania: Summer Vacation - Free Summer Movie

First Mondays | 7:30 PM
Jim Gaudet and the Railroad Boys

August 19 | 7:30 PM
Jonas Brothers

Mondays | 5:30 PM
Kemetic Yoga

Thursdays | 5:30 PM
Kick Boxing

Fridays | 6:00 PM
Little Feathers Yoga + Meditation

August 22 | 8:00 PM
Matt Maeson

Wednesdays | 6:15 AM
Morning Rev Class

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
Move With Intention

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Name That Tune

August 8 | 6:30 PM
Piano Blues with Leslie Barkman

Wednesdays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Mondays | Noon
Pilates

Mondays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Wednesdays | Noon
Pilates

Saturdays | 10:00 AM
Pilates Stretch

Tuesdays | 5:30 PM
Pound

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
Readings by Poetik

Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Retro Video Game Night

Saturdays | 11:15 AM
Rise + Align

Thursdays | 8:00 AM
Rise + Align with Jamella

Thursdays | 5:00 PM
Root3d Flow

August 6 | 8:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band Showcase

Second Monday | 7:00 PM
Skip Parsons

Sundays | 6:00 PM
Slow Your Roll

August 27 | 1:00 PM
Smallfoot - Free Summer Movie

August 11 | 8:00 PM
Son of a Gun, Stimpys Revence, Safety Meeting

Wednesdays | 6:00 PM
Soulful Flow with JVanay

Saturdays | 12:30 PM
Stand Up + Act Out

August 8 | 11:30 AM
Street Festival

August 8 | 7:00 PM
Summer Patio Series w/Beau Sasser Trio

Tuesdays | 7:45 PM
Support 101

July 5-August 11
The Full Monty

August 20 | 1:00 PM
The Incredibles 2 - Free Summer Movie

August 30 | 7:00 PM
The Old Main Live on the Patio!

August 1 | 8:00 PM
The Regrettes

August 10 | 1:00 PM
Tiaras and Tequilas Drag Brunch

August 8 | 7:00 PM
Tom Segura

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Nights Live

Wednesdays-Sundays
USS Slater Tours

August 16 | 8:00 PM
Vince Palmeri The Rush Music Video Release Party

Mondays | 7:00 PM
West African Drum & Dance Series

August 6 | 7:00 PM
Why Dont We

August 10 | 9:00 PM
Witty Tarbox and Hilltop Band

Thursdays | Noon
Yoga

Tuesdays | Noon
Yoga

August 13 | 1:00 PM
Zootopia - Free Summer Movie

Wednesdays | 5:30 PM
Zumba

Mondays | 5:30 PM
Zumba

Saturdays | 9:00 AM
Zumba