May 3 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
1st Friday May

Throughout Downtown & Lark Street
Saturdays | 11:00 PM
90s Night

May 4 | 5:00 PM
A Pretty Painters World

Tuesdays | 5:45 PM
African Dance Class

April 29 - May 4
Albany Craft Beer Week

May 4 | 7:30 PM
Albany Empire vs Washington Valor

May 4 | 7:30 PM
Albany Symphony - Star Wars & More: A Salute to John Williams

May 16 | 9:00 PM
An Evening with Deadgrass

May 15 | 8:00 PM
Aziz Ansari

May 26 | 7:00 PM
Bear Hands

May 31 | 7:00 PM
Beer, Brewing and Politics As Usual: A Look at Albany History!

May 18-19 | 11:00 AM
Biggie Brunch 2019

May 18 | 11:00 PM
Biggie Tribute Edition 90s House Party

May 7 | 9:00 PM
Caroline Rose

Wednesdays | 7:15 PM
Crystal Conversations

May 11 | 10:00 PM
Dance Party 2: The Pajama Jam

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 | 5:00 PM
Downtown Albany BID Annual Meeting

Event will honor Dan Nolan with the 2019 James M. DiNapoli Award
May 18 | 2:00 PM
Downtown Albany Charity Pub Golf Event

May 4 | 11:00 AM
Downtown Albany Pup Crawl

Starting at the Olde English Downtown Dog Park
Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Downtown Farmers Market

May 18 | 8:00 PM
Driftwood w/s/g Useless Cans

September 16 - October 20, 2019
Enterprising Waters: New York’s Erie Canal

May 18 | 7:30 PM
Fashion Under the Stars

on Steuben Alley (pedestrian walkway next to Pearl Street Pub)
May 7 | 7:00 PM
Film: 66 Days

Fridays | 11:00 PM
Fresh Squeeze Fridays

May 4 | 9:30 PM
Glass Pony and The Jauntee

May 20 | 7:00 PM
Grease Sing-A-Long

May 8 | 8:00 PM
Griz

May 2 | 9:00 PM
Haewa

Fridays | 12:45-4:00 PM
Historic Downtown Albany Food Tour

May 18 | 11:30 AM
Intentions on a Full Moon

May 23 - June 22
Interact: /ˌɪn·tərˈækt/

May 17-18
Joyce Meyer

May 18 & 19 | 7:30 PM
Judas Priest: FIREPOWER 2019

May 9 | 7:00 PM
Kenny Chesney

May 25 | 9:00 PM
Legacy

May 10 | 8:00 PM
lespecial with Honeycomb

May 17 | 8:00 PM
Mean Girls w/s/g Daniel Franzese

May 17 | 8:00 PM
Midnight North

Wednesdays | 6:15 AM
Morning Rev Class

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
Move with Intention with Vanessa Marrufo

May 24 | 5:00 PM
Patio Launch Party

May 28 | 7:00 PM
Place Names in Ireland, Two Rivers Gaelic League

Thursdays, March 7, April 4, May 2 | 7:00 PM
Rambling House with Comhaltas

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
Readings by Poetik

May 9 | 7:00 PM
Remembering James Connolly in the Capital Region

Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Retro Video Game Night

Wednesdays | 8:00 AM
Rise + Align with Jamella

Thursdays | 5:00 PM
Root3d Flow

May 4 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Root3d Grand Opening

Thursdays at 5:00PM
Root3d Yoga

May 22 | 12:00 PM
Sexual Harassment Training for NYS Employers and their Employees

April 5 - May 12
Shakespeare in Love

May 7 | 8:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band Showcase

Sundays | 6:00 PM
Slow Your Roll

Wednesdays | 6:00 PM
Soulful Flow with JVanay

May 13 | 7:00 PM
Speed Dating

May 21 | 6:00 PM
Spring Floral Arranging Workshop with Flower Scout

Saturdays | 10:00 AM
Stand Up + Act Out

May 18 | 8:00 PM
Taco Night

May 30 | 8:00 PM
The Crowning at the Palace - Drag Race Finale Viewing Party

May 3 | 10:00 PM
The Deadbeats

May 31 | 8:00 PM
The Slaughterhouse Chorus record release

May 10 | 9:00 PM
The Wheel

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

May 11 | 8:00 PM
Tulip Fest After Party w/ Stellar Young

May 1 | 7:00 PM
Ward Davis

May 2 | 8:00 PM
We Are Scientists

May 13 | 7:00 PM
When the Irish Invaded Canada

May 19 | 2:00 PM
WNBA Preseason Matchup

May 20 | 7:30 PM
WWE Monday Night RAW

May 18 | 1:00 PM
YOGA on TAP