December 6 | 5:00 - 9:00 PM
1st Friday - December

Throughout Downtown & Lark Street
December 6 - January 10
2019 Members Show

Saturdays | 11:00 PM
90s Night

December 18 | 7:00 PM
A Charlie Brown Christmas Live on Stage

December 14 | 3:00 PM
Albany Symphony Orchestra presents The Magic of Christmas

Thursdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Fridays | Noon
Barre Flow

Tuesdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Sundays | 10:00 AM
Beginners Ashtanga Yoga

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Best Damn Open Mic Ever!

Every day
Capital Walls

December 7 | 7:30 PM
Celine Dion

December 14 | 8:00 PM
Consider The Source w/s/g Swimmer

Wednesdays | 7:15 PM
Crystal Conversations

December 28 & 29 | 8:00 PM
Dark Star Orchestra

December 12-15
Disney On Ice presents Dream Big

December 7 | Noon
Downtown Albany Hot Chocolate Stroll

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Downtown Farmers Market

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Femme Group

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Camp

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Strength

Mondays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

Saturdays | 8:30 AM
FIT Strength

Wednesdays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

December 6-7, 13-14
Fort Orange Holiday Market

Fridays | 11:00 PM
Fresh Squeeze Fridays

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

December 5 | 8:00 PM
Girl Blue and Will Dailey

December 8 | 3:00 PM
Handels Messiah

Thursdays | 7:30 PM
HIM: Healing in Masculinity

December 6 | 5:00 PM
Holiday Span Lighting

December 5 | 5:30 PM
I am of Ireland: The Work of an Honorary Irishman

December 6 - February 6
I am of Ireland: The Work of an Honorary Irishman

December 7 | 11:00 AM
Irish Christmas Market and Cafe

December 20 | 7:00 PM
Its A Wonderful Life

November 22 - December 22
Its a Wonderful Life: Live from WVL Theatre

December 15 | 4:00 PM
Jazzy Holiday Affair

Mondays | 5:30 PM
Kemetic Yoga + Reiki with Sasha Baxter

Thursdays | 5:30 PM
Kick Boxing

December 4 | 7:30 PM
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas

December 9 | 7:00 PM
March of the Wooden Soldiers

December 26 | 1:00 PM
Moana - Family Fun Day

Wednesdays | 6:15 AM
Morning Rev Class

December 5 | 7:00 PM
Moscow Ballets Great Russian Nutcracker

Tuesdays | 6:15 PM
Move With Intention

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Name That Tune

Wednesdays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Mondays | Noon
Pilates

Mondays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Wednesdays | Noon
Pilates

Saturdays | 10:00 AM
Pilates Stretch

Last Monday of the Month
Poets Speak Loud

Tuesdays | 5:30 PM
Pound

December 5 | 7:00 PM
Rambling House: Traditional Irish Music

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
Readings by Poetik

Thursdays | 8:00 AM
Rise + Align with Jamella

Thursdays | 5:00 PM
Root3d Flow Yoga

Saturdays | 11:15 AM
Saturday Sessions Yoga

Starts October 19
Self Care Toolbox

December 3 | 8:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band Showcase

Second Monday | 7:00 PM
Skip Parsons

Sundays | 6:00 PM
Slow Your Roll

Wednesdays | 6:00 PM
Soulful Flow with JVanay

Saturdays | 12:30 PM
Stand Up + Act Out | De-stress through theater

Tuesdays | 7:45 PM
Support 101

December 6 | 7:00 PM
The Elf on the Shelf: A Christmas Musical

December 17 | 7:00 PM
The Illusionists - Magic of the Holidays

December 7 | 8:30 PM
The Joy Formidable

December 16 | 7:00 PM
The Nightmare Before Christmas

December 14 | 1:00 PM
Tiaras and Tequilas Drag Brunch

October 24 - December 21
Tom Koken exhibit

December 1 | 2:00 PM
Triskele in a Christmas Show

Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Nights Live

Mondays | 7:00 PM
West African Drum & Dance Series

December 7 | 9:00 PM
Yarn

Thursdays | Noon
Yoga

Tuesdays | Noon
Yoga

Wednesdays | 5:30 PM
Zumba

Mondays | 5:30 PM
Zumba

Saturdays | 9:00 AM
Zumba