September 6 | 5:00PM
1st Friday - September

Saturdays | 11:00 PM
90s Night

September 21 | 6:00 PM
Albany All Stars Roller Derby

September 8 | 10:00 AM
Albany VegFest 2019

September 26 | 7:00 PM
Antietam Remembered

September 25 | 7:00 PM
Author Discussion - The House Children

Thursdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Fridays | Noon
Barre Flow

Tuesdays | 4:30 PM
Barre Flow

Sundays | 10:00 AM
Beginners Ashtanga Yoga

Wednesdays | 7:30 PM
Best Damn Open Mic Ever!

September 30 | 8:00 PM
Big Wreck

September 19 | 6:30 PM
Bohemian Rhapsody | Bites Camera Action

Every day
Capital Walls

September 11 | 6:30 PM
Chris Brown

September 12 | 6:30 PM
Crazy Rich Asians | Bites Camera Action

Wednesdays | 7:15 PM
Crystal Conversations

September 6 - October 4
Dorothy Englander Then & Now: Journey

Thursdays | 11:00 AM
Downtown Farmers Market

Through fall
Downtown is Pawsome

September 16 - October 20, 2019
Enterprising Waters: New York’s Erie Canal

Thursdays | 11:30 AM
Fallbany

September 30 | 7:00 PM
Film Society: Older Than Ireland

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Camp

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
FIT Strength

Mondays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

Saturdays | 8:30 AM
FIT Strength

Wednesdays | 4:30 PM
FIT Strength

September 7 | 8:00 PM
Five Kill Birthday Bash

Fridays | 11:00 PM
Fresh Squeeze Fridays

September 7 | 4:00 PM
Friends Trivia Bar Crawl

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

2nd & 4th Thursdays | 7:30 PM
Get Free

September 19 | 8:00 PM
Govt Mule

Fridays | 12:45-4:00 PM
Historic Downtown Albany Food Tour

September 19 | 6:00 PM
Historic Neighborhood Brew Tour - Downtown Albany

September 18 | 7:00 PM
Historical Biases of Spensers A View of the Present State of Ireland

September 14 | 2:00 PM
Inner Child Workshop with Chelle

Thursdays | 5:30 PM
Kick Boxing

September 2 | 9:00 AM
Labor Day Zumba Party

September 27-October 20
Lobby Hero

September 14 | 1:00 PM
Melanin on Tap: The Pop Up

September 10 | 7:00 PM
Memories of 9/11 at Home and Abroad

September 5 | 8:00 PM
Moon Hooch

Wednesdays | 6:15 AM
Morning Rev Class

Tuesdays | 6:30 PM
Move With Intention

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Name That Tune

September 4 | 7:00 PM
Off The Record

September 6 | 5:30 PM
Open Gallery Garden Party

September 6 | 5:30 PM
Open Gallery Garden Party

September 14 | 1:00 PM
PearlPalooza 2019

Mondays | Noon
Pilates

Mondays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Wednesdays | Noon
Pilates

Wednesdays | 6:30 PM
Pilates

Saturdays | 10:00 AM
Pilates Stretch

Tuesdays | 5:30 PM
Pound

September 5 | 7:00 PM
Rambling House: Traditional Irish Music

Thursdays | 6:30 PM
Readings by Poetik

September 18 | 12:00 PM & 5:00 PM
Residential Open House

Saturdays | 11:15 AM
Rise + Align

Thursdays | 8:00 AM
Rise + Align with Jamella

Thursdays | 5:00 PM
Root3d Flow

September 10 | 8:00 PM
Silver Arrow Band Showcase

Second Monday | 7:00 PM
Skip Parsons

Sundays | 6:00 PM
Slow Your Roll

Wednesdays | 6:00 PM
Soulful Flow with JVanay

Saturdays | 12:30 PM
Stand Up + Act Out

September 28 | 4:30 PM
Stitched - The Capitals Fashion Experience

Tuesdays | 7:45 PM
Support 101

September 27 | 8:00 PM
The Blind Owl Band w/s/g Useless Cans

September 21 | 7:00 PM
Thomas Rhett

September 14 | 1:00 PM
Tiaras and Tequilas Drag Brunch

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Thursdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Night

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Trivia Nights Live

Wednesdays-Sundays
USS Slater Tours

Mondays | 7:00 PM
West African Drum & Dance Series

Tuesdays | Noon
Yoga

Thursdays | Noon
Yoga

September 14, 2019 | 11:00 AM
YogaPalooza

The Capital Regions only free, streetwide mass yoga event
Mondays | 5:30 PM
Zumba

Saturdays | 9:00 AM
Zumba

Wednesdays | 5:30 PM
Zumba